Custom Merch for Events in Las Vegas, NV
Merch Mob makes attendee and souvenir tees, staff, crew and security shirts, and volunteer shirts for events in Las Vegas, NV, at its shop in Montclair, CA, and ships them to Las Vegas. Residents aged 18 to 34 account for 23% of Las Vegas, matching the US rate of 23% (Census ACS, 2020-2024), so size the attendee run for a mixed-age crowd, from small to 3XL.

Las Vegas by the numbers
Las Vegas has grown to 679,817 residents, up 5.3% since 2020 (Census estimates).
Clark County has 109 event promoters (performing arts, sports and similar events) with paid employees (Census County Business Patterns, 2023). That is 0.45 for every 10,000 residents, above the national figure of 0.27. 82% of them employ fewer than 10 people. The count is up 56% from 70 in 2018.
That counts promoters with a payroll; one-off events run by volunteers or venues are not in it.
Clark County as a whole has 2,407,226 residents, up 6.2% since 2020. Clark County has one event promoter for every 22,080 residents.
- Population, 2025
- 679,817
- Since 2020
- +5.3%
- County
- Clark County
- Event promoters (performing arts, sports and similar events) in Clark County, 2023
- 109
- Per 10,000 county residents
- 0.45 (US 0.27)
- Time zone
- Pacific
- Median age
- 38.6 (US 38.9)
- Residents aged 18 to 34
- 23% (US 23%)
- Warmest month, average high
- July, 104°F
- Coldest month, average low
- December, 38°F
- Days at 90°F or hotter, a year
- 136
- Nights at 32°F or colder, a year
- 11
- Rain, a year
- 4 in
- USPS zone from the shop
- 3
Weather: Las Vegas Air Terminal station, 4 mi from Las Vegas's center (NOAA 1991-2020 Climate Normals). People: Census ACS 2020-2024. Counts: CBP 2023, by county, paid-employee establishments. Population: Census, July 2025.
What Las Vegas's weather means for events
Midsummer in Las Vegas is a hazard for outdoor events: July averages a high of 104°F, with roughly 136 days a year at 90°F or more, so staff need the lightest wicking shirt available, a cap, and a second shirt for long shifts. Daytime races and fleece sales both get a window from December to February, when average highs settle under 65°F for long enough that hoodies earn space on the merch table. Winter nights in Las Vegas fall to an average low of 38°F in December, so a staff kit that suits a summer date fails at a winter one: order tees for the hot months and long sleeves or hoodies for winter events. Around 79 days a year reach 100°F or more, so midday outdoor shifts need shade, water and short rotations, plus a spare staff shirt per person for anything longer than half a day. Rain rarely threatens an outdoor date: six or more months a year see less than half an inch, and the yearly total is about 4 inches, so spend the weather budget on shade, caps and water instead of tents.
| Month in Las Vegas | Average high | Average low | Rain (in) | What staff and the booth need |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 58°F | 39°F | 0.7 | Booth hoodies and staff long sleeves |
| February | 62°F | 43°F | 0.8 | Booth hoodies and staff long sleeves |
| March | 71°F | 49°F | 0.5 | Attendee tees and bright staff shirts |
| April | 78°F | 55°F | 0.2 | Attendee tees and bright staff shirts |
| May | 88°F | 64°F | 0.1 | Wicking staff tees and caps |
| June | 99°F | 74°F | 0 | Wicking staff tees and caps |
| July | 104°F | 80°F | 0.1 | Wicking staff tees and caps |
| August | 102°F | 78°F | 0.2 | Wicking staff tees and caps |
| September | 94°F | 70°F | 0.2 | Wicking staff tees and caps |
| October | 81°F | 58°F | 0.4 | Attendee tees and bright staff shirts |
| November | 67°F | 46°F | 0.3 | Tees, plus long sleeves for nights |
| December | 56°F | 38°F | 0.4 | Booth hoodies and staff long sleeves |
Made in So Cal, shipped to Las Vegas.
Orders ship to Las Vegas from the shop; there is no office or pickup point in Nevada.
Las Vegas is about 204 miles from Merch Mob's shop in Montclair, CA, a straight-line distance. From the shop's ZIP code, Las Vegas is USPS zone 3. Las Vegas shares the shop's Pacific time zone.
From the production floor
Merch Mob production in Southern California.




Ordering from Las Vegas
Which months need hoodies at an outdoor event in Las Vegas?
Plan hoodies for December to February, the stretch under a 65°F average high in Las Vegas, plus any event that runs after dark. The rest of the year, tees and caps cover attendees and staff, with a light long sleeve for cool evenings.
More for Las Vegas
Let’s build
your next drop.
Tell us what your event needs. You get a line-item quote and an honest timeline within 24 hours. Tell us where it ships and the quote covers the rest.