Custom Merch for Breweries in Colorado Springs, CO
Merch Mob makes taproom retail, staff shirts, and can release and collab drops for breweries in Colorado Springs, CO, at its shop in Montclair, CA, and ships them to Colorado Springs. The median age of 35.7 in Colorado Springs sits a little below the US figure of 38.9 (Census ACS, 2020-2024), so pair the core logo tee with a few limited release pieces for younger regulars.

Colorado Springs by the numbers
Colorado Springs has 494,743 residents, up 3.1% since 2020 (Census estimates).
El Paso County has 22 breweries with paid employees (Census County Business Patterns, 2023). That is 0.29 for every 10,000 residents, above the national figure of 0.15. 41% of them employ fewer than 10 people; the rest are larger operations. The count is up 22% from 18 in 2018.
El Paso County as a whole has 757,040 residents, up 3.5% since 2020. El Paso County has one brewery for every 34,410 residents. Of the 60 counties behind these pages for breweries, El Paso County has the 6th-most breweries per resident.
- Population, 2025
- 494,743
- Since 2020
- +3.1%
- County
- El Paso County
- Breweries in El Paso County, 2023
- 22
- Per 10,000 county residents
- 0.29 (US 0.15)
- Time zone
- Mountain
- Median age
- 35.7 (US 38.9)
- Warmest month, average high
- July, 87°F
- Coldest month, average low
- January, 19°F
- Days at 90°F or hotter, a year
- 23
- Nights at 32°F or colder, a year
- 160
- Rain and melted snow, a year
- 16 in
- Snow, a year
- 33 in
- USPS zone from the shop
- 5
Weather: Colorado Springs Municipal Airport station, 6 mi from Colorado Springs's center (NOAA 1991-2020 Climate Normals). People: Census ACS 2020-2024. Counts: CBP 2023, by county, paid-employee establishments. Population: Census, July 2025.
What Colorado Springs's weather means for breweries
Hot days are limited, about 23 days a year at 90°F or above, so the summer shelf can mix tees with long sleeves and light crewnecks, with July averaging a high of 87°F. Fleece season is long, November to April, with highs under 65°F, so hoodies, crewnecks and beanies hold the front of the shelf for half the year or more. Rain is light enough here that an outdoor release can be planned with little risk of a washout, and a brimmed cap earns its place for sun on the patio. Snowfall of about 33 inches a year is enough to make a cuffed beanie an easy add-on at the register from the first flurries into early spring. Around 160 nights a year drop to 32°F or below, so fleece and beanies stay on the shelf for months, and anyone pouring outdoors needs an insulated branded layer.
| Month in Colorado Springs | Average high | Average low | Rain and melted snow (in) | What the taproom shelf carries |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 45°F | 19°F | 0.3 | Hoodies, crewnecks and structured caps |
| February | 47°F | 20°F | 0.3 | Hoodies, crewnecks and structured caps |
| March | 55°F | 27°F | 0.8 | Hoodies, crewnecks and structured caps |
| April | 61°F | 34°F | 1.5 | Hoodies, crewnecks and structured caps |
| May | 71°F | 44°F | 2 | Logo tees and trucker caps |
| June | 82°F | 53°F | 2.3 | Logo tees and trucker caps |
| July | 87°F | 58°F | 3.1 | Light tees and mesh-back caps |
| August | 84°F | 57°F | 3 | Logo tees and trucker caps |
| September | 77°F | 49°F | 1.4 | Logo tees and trucker caps |
| October | 65°F | 37°F | 0.8 | Tees, caps and light crewnecks |
| November | 53°F | 26°F | 0.4 | Hoodies, crewnecks and structured caps |
| December | 45°F | 19°F | 0.2 | Hoodies, crewnecks and structured caps |
Made in So Cal, shipped to Colorado Springs.
Orders ship to Colorado Springs from the shop; there is no office or pickup point in Colorado.
Colorado Springs is about 791 miles from Merch Mob's shop in Montclair, CA, a straight-line distance. From the shop's ZIP code, Colorado Springs is USPS zone 5. Colorado Springs is on Mountain time, 1 hour ahead of the shop's Pacific time.
From the production floor
Merch Mob production in Southern California.




Ordering from Colorado Springs
When should a taproom in Colorado Springs lean on tees and caps instead of fleece?
Lean on tees from May to September, when highs reach 70°F or more, and on hoodies and beanies through the cool months; in the weeks between, a long sleeve or light crewneck does the work.
More for Colorado Springs
Let’s build
your next drop.
Tell us what your brewery needs. You get a line-item quote and an honest timeline within 24 hours. Tell us where it ships and the quote covers the rest.